Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Updated - March 2, 2020

                          Image result for boys basketball clipart  
2019 – 2020 MAISL Boys Basketball Standings

We are missing results from some sites -- See below each league for missing game(s)
5th Grade is full and complete 
6th Grade is full and complete
7th Grade is full and complete
8th Grade is full and complete



 5th Grade League       >>> FINAL RESULTS <<<

School/Team  Win   Loss   Place   Seed 
   Abundant Life 10 0 1 1
   Edgewood Campus 9 1 2 2
   High Point Christian 4 6 6 7
   IHM 2 8 9 10
   Madison Country Day 3 7 8 8
   Queen of Peace 7 3 4 4
   Sacred Hearts 4 6 6 6
   St Dennis 2 8 9 9
   St Francis Xavier 1 9 11 11
   St John the Baptist 8 2 3 3
   St Maria Goretti 5 5 5 5


Tournament Information
   High Point Christian and Sacred Hearts are both 4-6 -- when they played in league game SHS won

5th Grade League Champion - Abinhdant Life Christian    10 Wins & 0 Losses
 


 

 6th Grade League   >>> FINAL RESULTS <<<

School/Team  Win   Loss   Place   Seed 
   Abundant Life 5 7 7 1-B
   Blessed Sacrament 9 3 2 2-A
   EAGLE 3 9 11 5-B
   High Point Christian 10 2 1 1-A
   Madison Country Day 8 4 3 3-A
   Sacred Hearts 5 7 7 3-B
   St Dennis 8 4 3 4-A
   St Francis Xavier 8 4 3 5-A
   St James 1 11 13 7-B
   St Katharine Drexel 5 7 7 4-B
   St Maria Goretti 5 7 7 2-B
   Westside Christian 7 5 6 6-A

   Edgewood Campus        4         8         11        5-B

Tournament seeding information:
St Dennis and SFX both 8-4 - St Dennis beat SFX head to head
   St Dennis seed 4-A and SFX seed 5-A
ALCS, SMG, SHS and SKDS all 5-7
   In head to head competition amongst this group:
      ALCS was 3-0 so seed 1-B
      SMG was 2-1 so seed 2-B
      SHS was 1-2 so seed 3-B
      SKDS was 0-3 so seed 4-B
6th Grade League Champion - High Point Christian   10 Wins & 2 Losses


                      

 7th Grade League   >>> FINAL RESULTS <<<

School/Team  Win   Loss   Place   Seed 
   Abundant Life 9 5 3 3
   Blessed Sacrament 7 4 5 6
   Edgewood Campus 10 3 2 2
   High Point Christian 6 8 7 7
   Queen of Peace-Blue 5 9 9 9
   Queen of Peace-Wh 8 6 4 4
   Sacred Hearts 7 7 5 5
   St Dennis-White 1 12 11 11
   St Dennis-Blue 5 9 9 10
   St James 13 1 1 1
   St John the Baptist 6 8 7 8


Tournament seeding information:
SHS and BSS both 7-7 -- SHS beat BSS head to head
HPCS and StJB both 6-8 -- HPCS beat StJB head to head
QP-Bl and St Dennis-Bl both 5-9 -- QP-Bl beat St Dennis-Bl head to head
7th League Champions -
 St James   13 Wins & 1 Loss

 

8th Grade League    >>> FINAL RESULTS <<<

School/Team  Win   Loss   Place   Seed 
   Abundant Life 12 1 1 1
   BSS/St James 8 5 6 6
   EAGLE 3 10 11 12
   Edgewood Campus 12 1 1 3
   High Point Christian 3 10 11 11
   Lighthouse Christian 1 12 13 13
   Madison Country Day 0 13 14 14
   Queen of Peace 12 1 1 2
   Sacred Hearts 9 4 4 4
   St Ambrose  6 7 7 8
   St Dennis 9 4 4 5
   St Francis Xavier 6 7 7 9
   St Maria Goretti 6 7 7 7
   Westside Christian 4 9 10 10


Tournament seeding informations:
ALCS, ECS and QP all 12-1 in that group each was 1-1 so we went to
a random card draw for seeding 1, 2 & 3 as there were no other common opponents
SHS and St Dennis were both 9-4 -- SHS beat St Dennis head to head
SAA, SFX and SMG were all 6-7
   In head to head -- SMG was 2-0 so Seed #7, SAA was 1-1 so Seed #8 and SFX was 0-2 so Seed #9
League Tri-Champions -- Each with 12 Wins & 1 Loss
   Abundant Life -- Edgewood Campus -- Queen of Peace